Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
Agjabadi “ASAN service” center started to operate
On June 16, 2020 Agjabadi “ASAN service” center subordinate the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan started to operate.
Along with all citizens over the country without any restriction related location, Agjabadi “ASAN service” center will serve to more than 814 900 citizens registered in Agjabadi, Beylagan, Zardab, Aghdam, Shusha, Fuzuli, Jabrayil, Khojali and Khojavand.
On June 3, President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev attended the opening of the “ASAN Life” complex in Agjabadi.
There are 19 “ASAN service” centers. Five of them are situated in the Baku, other fourteen centers are situated in Sumgait, Ganja, Sabirabad, Barda, Gabala, Guba, Masalli, Mingachevir, Imishli, Shaki, Shamakhi, Kurdamir, Tovuz and Agjabadi.
Information regarding the “ASAN service” centers activity is available via the call to 108 “Call” center or from website