Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
The swearing-in ceremony of "ASAN service" employees was held
On June 23, 2022, the swearing-in ceremony of civil servants took place in Baku "ASAN service" center No. 7.
Ulvi Mehdiyev, chairman of the State Agency for Citizen Service and Social Innovation under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Maleyka Abbaszadeh, chairman of the Board of Directors of the State Examination Center, and other guests participated in the event.
The officials congratulated the employees and emphasized the importance of always being loyal to statehood and the Motherland. They also wished the civil servants success in the direction of achieving this goal.
94 civil servants who successfully completed the probation period for administrative positions at the State Agency for Service to Citizens and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan and its subordinate "ASAN service" centers and were admitted to permanent civil service for the first time took the oath.