Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
Croatia Parliament delegation at “ASAN service”
The delegation led by the Deputy Chairperson of the Croatian Parliament Davorko Vidovic, got acquainted with the activities of the "ASAN service" center.
Information about the goals and activities of the "ASAN service" centers was brought to the attention of the guests. It was mentioned that important achievements have been made in the field of ensuring efficient state administration with the creation of "ASAN service" in terms of increasing transparency and applying modern innovations.
It was mentioned, that the State Agency was awarded the United Nations Public Services Award in 2015, the UN special award in the field of public services development with the application of digital management in 2019, and the” World’s Most Advanced Public Service” in 2023 within the framework of ”Global Government Excellency Award” Program. Moreover, it was also emphasized that the “ASAN service” model has been successfully applied in various countries.
The guests got acquainted with the activities of "INNOLAND" Incubation and Acceleration Center and "ABAD". Within the framework of the meeting, discussions were held in the direction of establishing cooperation between the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the institution of Croatia operating in relevant fields.