Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
NAP territorial party organization was established in Lankaran regional "ASAN service" center.
In the Lankaran regional "ASAN service" center under the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, an event was held regarding the establishment of the New Azerbaijan Party (YAP) territorial party organization.
The Deputy Chairman of the State Agency, Jeyhun Salmanov, spoke about the indispensable role of National leader Heydar Aliyev in the establishment of independent Azerbaijan and emphasized that the statehood strategy was successfully continued by President Ilham Aliyev. NAP conveyed its congratulations on the creation of the first regional party organization and wished the organization success in its future activities.
Iqbal Amanullayev, chairman of NAP Lankaran city organization, noted that the New Azerbaijan Party, which attaches special importance to constant renewal, modernization, and improvement in its activities, has once again demonstrated its innovative political power with the decisions taken at the VII Congress.
Organizational issues were discussed at the event, and the chairman and deputy of the regional party organization were elected.