Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
Romania begins cooperation on the implementation of the "ASAN service" model.
The delegation led by Mircea Abrudea, Secretary General of the Government of Romania, currently visiting our country, familiarized themselves with the activities of the "ASAN Service" center.
Chairman of the State Agency, Ulvi Mehdiyev, provided detailed information to the guests about the goals of creating the "ASAN Service" model, along with various projects implemented in the field of public services.
The guests also became acquainted with the activities of the Mobile ASAN service, 108 Call Center, "INNOLAND" Incubation and Acceleration Center, ASAN Innovative Development Center, "ABAD", "Bilishim Baku", and "ASAN TV and Radio".
A comprehensive presentation was given to the delegation on the design of public services and innovative solutions applied in the relevant field.
The guest expressed satisfaction with the "ASAN Service" model and mentioned the absence of a similar model in the field of public services in Romania.
The Secretary General emphasized their intention to sign a memorandum of understanding regarding the implementation of the "ASAN Service" experience in Romania.
During the visit, the Romanian guest also gave an interview to "ASAN TV and Radio".
It's worth noting that during the 11th "World Summit of Governments" in the United Arab Emirates in February of this year, a meeting took place between the Secretary General of the Romanian Government and the Chairman of the State Agency, resulting in a preliminary agreement on cooperation.