Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
Congolese President at "ASAN service".
President Denis Sassou-Nguesso of the Republic of Congo got acquainted with the activities of the "ASAN Service" center.
Ulvi Mehdiyev, Chairman of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, provided detailed information to the guest about the goals of establishing "ASAN Service" centers and the activities carried out. Significant achievements were highlighted in terms of increasing transparency and implementing modern innovations, particularly in ensuring efficient state administration through the creation of "ASAN Service."
The guest was introduced to the "ASAN Service" model, emphasizing ongoing cooperation with more than 20 countries and international organizations to export Azerbaijan's intellectual brand.
President Sassou-Nguesso emphasized that the "ASAN Service," initiated by President Ilham Aliyev, left a strong impression and played a vital role in making public services accessible to the population. It was mentioned that the Congolese delegation plans to visit Azerbaijan soon to study this experience.
Additionally, an overview of the activities of "INNOLAND" Incubation and Acceleration Center and "ABAD" was provided.
The meeting concluded with the presentation of a souvenir made by "ABAD" to President Sassou-Nguesso.