Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
Minister of İnterior of Georgia was acquainted with the “ASAN service” center
On May 22nd, 2013 The Minister of İnterior of Georgia İrakli Garibashvili was acquainted with the building and functioning of the “ASAN service” center No 1 of the State agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
Chairman of the State Agency – Mr. Inam Karimov, informed about the aim of the “ASAN service” center No 1, services rendered within center, history of development, future plans as well as launching of Sumgait “ASAN service” center and mobile service.
It was noted that the aim of activities of “ASAN service” centers is to provide comfort, ensure transparency, eliminate corruption, apply modern technology.
After becoming familiar with the conditions and work principle in “ASAN service” center, the guest highly appreciated the professional approach of staff members, and wished success in their future activity.