Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
Ethiopia learn “ASAN service” experience
On July 6, 2022, chairperson of the State Agency for Service to Citizens and Social Innovations under the President of the Azerbaijan Republic Ulvi Mehdiyev met the delegation led by deputy minister of foreign affairs Ethiopia Federative Democratic Republic Arga Moach, who is on a visit to our country.
Thorough information about the various operation directions of the State Agency, “ASAN service” centers, Mobile ASAN service, and the social innovations applied in our country was brought to guests’ attention.
The Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of Ethiopia Mesganu Arga Moach said that the concept of “ASAN service” made a great impression on him and that he is interested in implementing this model in his country. The guests got acquainted with “ASAN service” center, “INNOLAND” Incubation and Acceleration Center, “Bilim Baku” center and “ABAD” public legal entity.