Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
“YASHAT” Foundation to Support Students This Year Again
This year, the "YASHAT" Foundation will award a prize of 2000 AZN to the students those have gained the student name for the first time once again.
Ulvi Mehdiyev, the chairperson of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, met with family members of martyrs who have been accepted into officially accredited higher education institutions for the 2023-2024 academic year in relation to this award.
Ulvi Mehdiyev extended his congratulations on their significant achievement and expressed his best wishes for their academic journey and future endeavors.
During the meeting, attendees were presented with certificates representing a one-time cash prize of 2000 AZN, courtesy of the foundation.
Family members of martyrs and war invalids who have attained student status for the first time can obtain more information about the award by reaching out to the 8110 Call Center.