Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
Memorandum was signed between the State Agency and Azerbaijan Lawyers Confederation
Cooperation memorandum was signed between State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan and Azerbaijan Lawyers Confederation (ALC) on March 5, 2013. Document was signed by Chairman of the State Agency and MP Ali Huseynov.
Organization of joint activity and ensuring the citizen participation in this filed was mentioned in the memorandum. However, organization of mutual projects, conferences, workshops, and discussions in foreseeable future, at the same time, holding analytical works, monitoring, and surveys were emphasized in the document.
It should be noted that, the memorandum covers establishment of information and awareness activity and social participation in the field of rendered services by regulating cooperation relations and other mutual interest fields. Preparation of volunteers that will work at "ASAN service" centers and attending them to the centers and organization and implementation of annual competition in the filed of application of innovations are also considered in the document.