Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
On September 5 and 6, 2013, the summit of the first Leading IT specialists of Central Asia was held in Kazakhstan.
On September 5 and 6, in current year, the Summit of Chief Information Officers - (CİO) was held by the organization of İnternational Data Corporation - (IDC) in the Republic of Kazakhstan.
Leading İT Companies of Azerbaijan, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan and Uzbekistan, also more than 80 specialists who represent state agencies participated at the summit.
I CIO Summit of Central Asia was important for representatives of different countries for the mutual experience exchange, discussion of new tendencies in the field of information technology and studying the experts’ review.
The assistant in İT affairs of the chairman of the State Agency for Public Service and Social İnnovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan – Cafar Aliyev, the head of Social Innovation and Strategic Research department – Ceyhun Salmanov and head of Information Technology department – Hikmet Alakbarov participated at the event and held bilateral meetings in I CIO Summit of Central Asia.